Thursday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Thur AM Strat Open Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.17 | 1
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 65.58%
| 5.38 | 2
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL | 61.52%
| 4.03 | 3
|
|
Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL | 61.41%
| 3.23 | 411
Raffie Jenco - Rita Gottlieb, Palm Coast FL | 61.25%
| 2.27 | 5
|
|
John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL | 60.27%
| 1.70 | 6
|
|
Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL | 59.69%
| 2.42 |
| 2
|
Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL; Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL | 59.48%
| 1.82 |
| 3
|
David Begin, West Melborne FL; Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL | 55.12%
| 1.50 |
| 42
Susan Airth - Mary Bywater, Orlando FL | 54.55%
| 1.02 |
| 5
|
Clyde Benoy III - Donna Benoy, Deltona FL | 53.81%
| 1.13 |
| 63
Anna Maxcine Thacker, Palm Coast FL; Martha Round, South Casco ME | 53.05%
| 0.84 |
|
| 4
Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL | 48.80%
| 0.78 |
|
| 5
Jessie Armstrong, Daytona Beach FL; Joe Shorter, Palm Coast FL | 47.63%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur AM Strat 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.98 | 111
Kathryn Chiddister - Jerry Chiddister, Palm Coast FL | 59.53%
| 1.49 | 22
|
Banks Thomas - Alicia Brown, St Augustine FL | 59.18%
| 1.11 | 33
|
Robert Phebus - Deborah Phebus, Melbourne FL | 59.06%
| 0.84 | 44
|
Joanne Johnston, Lewistown PA; JoAnn Vergnolle, St Augustine FL | 58.03%
| 0.63 | 5
|
|
Howard Crum, St Augustine FL; John Bishop, Palm Coast FL | 56.27%
| 1.22 | 652
R Douglas Smith - Laurance Jerrold, Jacksonville FL | 55.16%
| 0.91 |
|
| 3
Nancy Damnjanovic, St Johns FL; Diane Cohen, Jacksonville FL | 54.42%
| 0.68 |
|
| 4
Hilde Meyer, Jacksonville FL; Sandy Dunn, St Johns FL | 54.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur AFT Strat Open Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.83 | 1
|
|
Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL | 64.71%
| 5.12 | 2
|
|
Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL | 63.51%
| 3.84 | 3
|
|
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL | 63.40%
| 2.88 | 4
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Scott Weiss, Deland FL | 62.75%
| 2.16 | 5
|
|
Nancy Mitchell - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 60.68%
| 3.23 | 6/71
|
Marlene Falkner, Hawthorne FL; Winona Jones, Keystone Hgts FL | 59.91%
| 1.49 | 6/7
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 59.91%
| 2.42 |
| 2
|
Linda Hait, Melbourne FL; Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL | 57.84%
| 1.82 |
| 3
|
Steve Bonner - Claire Watson, Jacksonville FL | 56.43%
| 1.36 |
| 4
|
David Begin, West Melborne FL; Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL | 55.01%
| 2.00 |
| 51
Thomas McMullin - Elaine Greif, Palm Coast FL | 53.38%
| 0.78 |
| 6
|
Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL | 52.61%
| 1.50 |
|
| 2
Susan Airth - Mary Bywater, Orlando FL | 52.07%
| 1.13 |
|
| 3
Pamela Oberg - Linda Long, Palm Coast FL | 51.53%
| 0.84 |
|
| 4
Nancy Muller - James Muller, Orlando FL | 48.91%
| 0.63 |
|
| 5
Elizabeth Ray, St Augustine FL; Raymond Clark, Palm Coast FL | 48.47%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur AFT Strat 299er Pair
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.02 | 111
Hilde Meyer, Jacksonville FL; Sandy Dunn, St Johns FL | 58.85%
| 1.52 | 2
|
|
John Bishop, Palm Coast FL; Howard Crum, St Augustine FL | 57.74%
| 1.28 | 32
|
Judy Webster, St Augustine FL; Ginny Martucci, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 56.80%
| 0.96 | 432
Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders, St Augustine FL | 55.91%
| 0.72 | 543
Charles Drummond III - Robert Crackel, Cocoa Beach FL | 55.40%
| 0.51 | 6
|
|
Per Berg - Christopher Forte, Palm Coast FL | 52.89%
| 0.54 |
| 5
|
Joanne Johnston, Lewistown PA; JoAnn Vergnolle, St Augustine FL | 52.85%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.00 | 1
|
|
John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL | 67.76%
| 4.50 | 21
|
Janice Madsen, Atlantic Beach FL; Bijoy Anand, Gainesville FL | 64.49%
| 3.38 | 3
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL | 63.94%
| 2.53 | 42
|
Nancy Detweiler, The Villages FL; Victor Keiser, Palm Coast FL | 62.42%
| 1.90 | 5
|
|
Jay Moorehead - James Rhoden, St Augustine FL | 61.11%
| 1.58 | 6
|
|
Melvyn Klein - Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL | 57.41%
| 1.66 |
| 3
|
Barbara Eveleigh - Lorna Schaller, Palm Coast FL | 57.30%
| 1.24 |
| 4
|
Marlene Falkner, Hawthorne FL; Winona Jones, Keystone Hgts FL | 53.70%
| 0.93 |
| 5
|
Clyde Benoy III - Donna Benoy, Deltona FL | 53.49%
| 1.88 |
| 61
Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL | 49.78%
| 1.41 |
|
| 2
Laura Amara - Paul Seifer, Palm Coast FL | 47.28%
| 1.06 |
|
| 3
Mary McIntyre - Wilma Hagan, Gainesville FL | 46.30%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Pamela Oberg - Jeffrey Claus, Palm Coast FL | 43.36%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Strat 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.82 | 1
|
|
Caroline Tunkel, Fernandina Beac FL; Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL | 62.08%
| 1.52 | 211
Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders, St Augustine FL | 57.92%
| 1.00 | 3/42/32
Riley Knowles, Oquossoc ME; John Woodard, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 57.08%
| 1.00 | 3/42/3
|
Robert Phebus - Deborah Phebus, Melbourne FL | 57.08%
| 0.64 | 54
|
Raymond Adams, St Augustine Bh FL; James Rutzler, Saint Augustine FL | 56.25%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
17.5 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.67 | 1
|
|
Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 62.94%
| 5.00 | 21
|
Marlene Falkner, Hawthorne FL; Winona Jones, Keystone Hgts FL | 61.98%
| 3.75 | 32
|
Nancy Detweiler, The Villages FL; Victor Keiser, Palm Coast FL | 61.12%
| 2.81 | 4
|
|
Gail Rust, Port Orange FL; Donald Wand, Ocean City MD | 60.53%
| 2.11 | 5
|
|
Robert Trowbridge Jr, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Agnes Smith, Orange Park FL | 59.57%
| 1.58 | 6
|
|
Gayle Marr, Ft Walton Beach FL; Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL | 59.11%
| 1.74 |
| 3
|
Constance Hrabchak, Cape Vincent NY; Henry Leipold, Palm Coast FL | 56.52%
| 1.30 |
| 4
|
Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL | 53.87%
| 0.98 |
| 5
|
Marianne Claysmith - Paul Jepson, St Augustine FL | 52.61%
| 0.81 |
| 6
|
Barbara Eveleigh - Laura Amara, Palm Coast FL | 51.55%
| 2.00 |
|
| 1
Mary Bywater - Frederick Bywater, Orlando FL | 51.44%
| 1.50 |
|
| 2
Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL | 49.62%
| 1.13 |
|
| 3
Mary McIntyre - Wilma Hagan, Gainesville FL | 49.55%
| 0.84 |
|
| 4
Karen Oppert, Ormond Beach FL; Sylvia Caviggia, Palm Coast FL | 47.43%
| 0.63 |
|
| 5
Per Berg - Christopher Forte, Palm Coast FL | 46.85%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.22 | 11
|
Deborah Phebus - Robert Phebus, Melbourne FL | 62.54%
| 1.67 | 2
|
|
Caroline Tunkel, Fernandina Beac FL; Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL | 61.86%
| 1.28 | 321
Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders, St Augustine FL | 57.69%
| 1.11 | 432
Michelle Gedeon - Christine Schliemann, Palm Coast FL | 57.52%
| 0.78 | 543
Susanne Repsher - Priscilla Cahill, Palm Coast FL | 56.96%
| 0.56 | 65
|
Joanne Young - Alina Wajsman, Gainesville FL | 56.80%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday Masterpoints/Recaps: Swiss
Sat Strat Open Swiss
22 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
9.25 | 1
|
|
John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL | 153.00
| 6.94 | 21
|
Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips - Linda Hait, Melbourne FL; Greg Saunders, West Melbourne FL | 123.00
| 5.20 | 3
|
|
Clive Morgan - Mark Kessler, Jacksonville FL; Raphael Schreiber - Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL | 120.00
| 3.90 | 4
|
|
Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL | 115.00
| 4.11 | 52
|
Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL; Linda Kitts - Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL | 114.00
| 2.64 | 6
|
|
Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL; Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL | 105.00
| 3.08 | 73
|
James Caylor - Carolyn Foster, Daytona Beach FL; Judith McCall, Ponce Inlet FL; Joanne Polowy, Daytona Bch Shr FL | 103.00
| 2.83 | 841
Mark Fitzmorris - Mitchell Hait, St Augustine FL; Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL | 100.00
| 1.83 |
| 5
|
Earl Brown Jr - Margaret Brown, St Augustine FL; Terry Wager - Thomas Pinter, Palm Coast FL | 93.00
| 2.12 |
|
| 2
William Connellan - Mary McIntyre - Wilma Hagan, Gainesville FL; Carolyn Brown, Lake City FL | 89.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat 499er Swiss
5 Tables
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
2.44 | 11
Christopher Forte - Brandon Flaschner - Per Berg, Palm Coast FL; Michael Fitzpatrick, Palm Court FL | 165.00
| 1.83 | 2
|
Deborah Phebus - Robert Phebus, Melbourne FL; James Muller - Nancy Muller, Orlando FL | 129.00
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
|