Thursday
Thur EVE Strat Open Pairs
14.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.17 | 1
|
|
Roger Banks - Robert Beckwith, Naples FL | 60.92%
| 3.13 | 2
|
|
Janice Wilhelm - Kenneth Jones, Naples FL | 60.76%
| 2.35 | 3
|
|
Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 60.24%
| 1.76 | 4
|
|
Judith Groover, Fort Myers FL; Gene Keidan, Bradenton FL | 59.50%
| 2.81 | 51
|
Charles Sweet, Barrington IL; Janet McDonald, Naples FL | 58.82%
| 1.04 | 6
|
|
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 58.42%
| 2.11 |
| 2
|
Louis Trautwein III - Henry Trautwein, Naples FL | 58.13%
| 2.06 |
| 31
Marlene Gobron, Naples FL; Laura Pearlstein, Stoughton MA | 56.89%
| 1.55 |
| 42
Gwen Wickes - Rosemarie Lehninger, Naples FL | 54.07%
| 1.16 |
| 53
Jean Miller - Yale Solomon, Naples FL | 53.00%
| 0.87 |
| 64
Nancy Swanson - Joyce Buck, Naples FL | 52.14%
| 0.65 |
|
| 5
Robert Jones, Whitefish MT; Harry Scott, Naples FL | 50.33%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur-Fri KO's Bracket 1
6 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
9.12 | 1
Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Robert Murphy, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV
4.83 | 2
Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL; Sugar Rubin - Judith Haber, Naples FL; Barbara Wolf, Seattle WA
| | | | |
---|
Thur-Fri KO's Bracket 2
8 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
6.17 | 1
Judy Krueger - Marguerite Matson - Donald Davies, Naples FL; Willis Jones, Sylvania OH
3.27 | 2
Susan Mullin - Judith Harrington - Patricia Anderson, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
48.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.46 | 1/211
Samuel Shlesinger - Robert Byrne, Naples FL | 65.66%
| 8.46 | 1/2
|
|
Robert Parlin - Joy Miller Schick, Naples FL | 65.66%
| 5.44 | 322
Ann Jennings - Craig Jennings, Arlington VA | 64.43%
| 4.08 | 4
|
|
Barry Davis - Nancy Urso, Naples FL | 64.42%
| 3.47 | 53
|
Michael Hunt - Calvin Cobb Jr, Naples FL | 62.99%
| 2.29 | 6
|
|
Jane Krause, Allentown PA; Kalman Gerb, Lake Worth FL | 62.84%
| 2.62 |
| 43
Louise Valentine, Naples FL; Sam Miller, Arlington Hts IL | 62.19%
| 1.97 |
| 54
James Stam, Belmont MA; Carolyn Atkins, Morco Island FL | 61.96%
| 1.83 |
| 65
Charles Gussler - Dixie Gussler, Naples FL | 60.39%
| 1.11 |
|
| 6
Karen Gibson, Westerville OH; Patricia Hermansen, Naples FL | 58.73%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
44.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
9.00 | 1
|
|
Donald McCullough Jr, Lambertville MI; Scot Smith, Vandalia OH | 67.36%
| 6.75 | 2
|
|
Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL; Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL | 65.74%
| 5.49 | 311
Samuel Shlesinger - Robert Byrne, Naples FL | 63.08%
| 3.80 | 4
|
|
Roberta Trayman - Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL | 62.73%
| 2.85 | 5
|
|
Dorothy Coakley - Garry Schuemann, Naples FL | 62.55%
| 2.14 | 6
|
|
Jo Rogan, Naples FL; Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL | 61.94%
| 4.12 |
| 2
|
Paul Madsen - Carol Madsen, Redington Beach FL | 58.50%
| 3.09 |
| 32
Syd Weiner, Oldsmar FL; Catherine Binder, Clearwater FL | 58.45%
| 2.32 |
| 43
Ronald Bailer - Mike Kaprielian, Fort Myers FL | 57.84%
| 1.74 |
| 54
Mary Patrick - George Patrick, Marco Island FL | 56.28%
| 1.41 |
| 65
James Stam, Belmont MA; Carolyn Atkins, Morco Island FL | 55.06%
| 0.94 |
|
| 6
Louise Valentine, Naples FL; Sam Miller, Arlington Hts IL | 55.01%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
39.5 Tables / Based on 49 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
9.83 | 1
|
|
Mary Anne Geppert, Fort Myers FL; Courtney Donovan, Sylvania OH | 75.04%
7.37 | 2
|
|
Douglas Carlson - John Arena, Naples FL | 70.83%
5.53 | 3
|
|
Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV | 64.49%
| 5.22 | 411
Charles Gussler - Dixie Gussler, Naples FL | 63.97%
| 3.11 | 5
|
|
Paul Madsen - Carol Madsen, Redington Beach FL | 62.76%
| 2.33 | 6
|
|
Will Burford - John Vega, Naples FL | 61.09%
| 3.92 |
| 2
|
Paul Freiberg - Sandra Zions, Naples FL | 59.57%
| 2.94 |
| 32
Gwen Wickes - Mary Jane Allen, Naples FL | 58.55%
| 2.20 |
| 4
|
Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA | 57.94%
| 2.07 |
| 53
Nancy Dresser - Sarah Veil, Naples FL | 57.48%
| 1.34 |
| 6
|
Barbara Wolf - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 54.89%
| 1.55 |
|
| 4
Greg Lagos, Spring Hill FL; Mary Mather, Perrysburg OH | 54.24%
| 1.16 |
|
| 5
Margaret Overholt, Naples FL; Judith Vittone, Laughlin Town PA | 53.50%
| 1.03 |
|
| 6
Beth Gantos - Lise Desimone, Naples FL | 53.43%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Newcomers Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.17 | 1
|
|
Ann Gold - Mike Gold, Bonita Springs FL | 65.90%
| 0.88 | 2
|
|
Jan Abbott - Deta Stafford, Naples FL | 62.73%
| 0.75 | 311
Jane Bowie - Jean Tipton, Naples FL | 61.01%
| 0.59 | 422
Carol Cavanagh - Phyllis Newton, Naples FL | 57.82%
| 0.42 | 53
|
Cecil Jones - Mary Lou Jones, Bonita Springs FL | 54.34%
| 0.32 |
| 43
Lonnie Lenox - Harry Parkin, Naples FL | 54.17%
| 0.24 |
| 54
Jack Lindung - Marybeth Lindung, Naples FL | 53.95%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
25.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.83 | 1
|
|
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 61.55%
| 4.37 | 2
|
|
Sally Wright - Jean Jensen, Naples FL | 58.75%
| 3.28 | 3
|
|
Edward Nield, Naples FL; Charles Sweet, Barrington IL | 58.50%
| 2.46 | 4
|
|
Mary Anne Geppert, Fort Myers FL; Courtney Donovan, Sylvania OH | 58.22%
| 1.84 | 5
|
|
Donald McCullough Jr, Fort Myers FL; Scot Smith, Ft Myers Bch FL | 58.03%
| 1.38 | 6
|
|
Douglas Carlson - John Arena, Naples FL | 57.84%
| 3.21 |
| 11
Jack Miller, Darien CT; Lynsie Miller, Bonita Springs FL | 57.33%
| 2.41 |
| 22
Greg Lagos, Spring Hill FL; Mary Mather, Perrysburg OH | 57.24%
| 1.81 |
| 33
Karen Gibson - Patricia Hermansen, Naples FL | 56.41%
| 1.35 |
| 44
Robert Jones, Whitefish MT; Susan Jones, Naples FL | 55.07%
| 1.02 |
| 5
|
Paul Freiberg - Sandra Zions, Naples FL | 52.25%
| 0.80 |
| 65
Sandra Allen, Marco Island FL; Everett Van Hoesen, Naples FL | 51.74%
| 0.64 |
|
| 6
Nancy Drebes, Ft Myers Beach FL; Theresa Schulz, Fort Myers FL | 49.53%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Strat Open Swiss
31 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
10.25 | 1
|
|
Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Robert Murphy, Naples FL; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV | 154.00
| 7.69 | 2
|
|
Kenneth Jones - Janice Wilhelm - Roberta Trayman - Charles Trayman, Naples FL | 131.00
| 5.77 | 3
|
|
Helen Kirwan, Bonita Springs FL; Leo Heifetz, Naples FL; Lisa Adelberg, Camden ME; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL | 124.00
| 3.87 | 4/5
|
|
Garry Schuemann - Roger Banks - Suzanne Dunn - Will Burford, Naples FL | 120.00
| 3.87 | 4/5
|
|
Scot Smith, Ft Myers Bch FL; Donald McCullough Jr - Brian Nelson, Fort Myers FL; Hank Parker, Bonita Spgs FL | 120.00
| 2.93 | 6
|
|
Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL; Sugar Rubin - Barbara Wolf - Judith Haber, Naples FL | 118.00
| 5.82 | 71
|
Paul Madsen - Carol Madsen, Redington Beach FL; James Stam, Belmont MA; Jack Mougin, Naples FL | 110.00
| 2.28 | 8
|
|
John Shufelt - Jean Shufelt - James Hostetler - Dorothy Coakley, Naples FL | 106.00
| 3.82 | 9/102/3
|
Susan Mullin - Patricia Anderson - Judith Harrington, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA | 103.00
| 3.82 | 9/102/31
Dee Dee Harris - Richard Harris - William Sawers - Genevieve Sawers, Naples FL | 103.00
| 2.68 |
| 42
Sonja Benson - Charles Roth, Naples FL; Lauren Redeker, Pepper Pike OH; Bill Kissick, Bonita Springs FL | 101.00
| 1.94 |
| 5
|
Paul Freiberg - Sandra Zions - Janice Hannsz - Anthony Cipolla, Naples FL | 92.00
| 2.01 |
| 63
Nancy Trice, Columbia MO; Anne O'Connell - Sonia Conklin - Syd Blum, Naples FL | 89.00
| 1.51 |
|
| 4
Ann Morris - Jean Miller - Louise Valentine, Naples FL; Sam Miller, Arlington Hts IL | 88.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|