Friday
Fri AM 299'ers
15.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.62 | 1
|
|
Fred Schantz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Jo Clark Jones, Ponte Vedra FL | 64.18%
| 1.97 | 2
|
|
Edward Connell, III, Ferandina Beach FL; Jeffrey Pearce, Fernandina FL | 62.16%
| 1.90 | 311
Diane Sullivan - Frances Ebner, St Augustine FL | 61.29%
| 1.43 | 422
Ginny Martucci - Johanna Goetz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 56.97%
| 1.07 | 533
Frank Davis, Savannah FL; Terry Baker, Orange Park FL | 56.18%
| 0.80 | 644
Margaret Tasset - Donna Weitzel, Jacksonville FL | 55.30%
| 0.60 |
| 5
|
R Douglas Smith - Laurance Jerrold, Jacksonville FL | 54.12%
| 0.45 |
| 6
|
Martin Alpert - Gloria Janowitz, Jacksonville FL | 53.04%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Strat Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.67 | 1
|
|
Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 68.23%
| 6.50 | 2
|
|
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL | 65.54%
| 4.88 | 3
|
|
Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL | 59.54%
| 3.66 | 4
|
|
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Robert Hamilton, Ormond Beach FL | 59.00%
| 2.74 | 5
|
|
Julie Bradley, Jacksonville FL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL | 58.54%
| 3.37 | 61
|
Theodore Egner - Kay Egner, Pompano Beach FL | 57.69%
| 2.53 |
| 21
Maurice Wright - Pamela Wright, St Augustine FL | 57.46%
| 1.92 |
| 32
Harold Elkins - Gregory Euston, Jacksonville FL | 57.23%
| 1.42 |
| 4
|
Martha Russo - Cecelia Karway, St Augustine FL | 56.00%
| 1.07 |
| 53
Judith Miller, Jacksonville FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Atlantic Beach FL | 54.92%
| 0.80 |
| 6
|
George Masters - Susan Rogers, Jacksonville FL | 54.62%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Joan Bell, Atlantic Bch FL; Helene Masaitis, Jacksonville FL | 50.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft Stratified Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.00 | 1
|
|
Scott Weiss, Deland FL; Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL | 59.98%
| 5.25 | 2
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 58.88%
| 3.94 | 31
|
Claire Watson, Jacksonville FL; Janice Madsen, Atlantic Beach FL | 57.08%
| 2.95 | 42
|
Albert Wieners - Paula Tracy, Savannah GA | 56.47%
| 2.21 | 53
|
Joyce Bledsoe, Astatula FL; Christine Moyer, Atlantic Beach FL | 56.16%
| 1.66 | 64
|
Linda Kitts - Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL | 55.00%
| 0.93 |
| 5
|
Bill Page - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL | 53.44%
| 0.94 |
| 6
|
Jay Crockett - Laura Sjoberg, Gainesville FL | 52.99%
| 1.53 |
|
| 1
David Drake - Donna Drake, Gainesville FL | 49.72%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Judith Miller, Jacksonville FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Atlantic Beach FL | 48.21%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft 299'ers
11.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.22 | 111
R Douglas Smith - Laurance Jerrold, Jacksonville FL | 63.58%
| 1.67 | 2
|
|
Carol Cameron, Tampa FL; Alice Schill, Jacksonville FL | 62.30%
| 1.25 | 3
|
|
Nancy Meade - Julie Mackey, Jacksonville FL | 62.14%
| 0.94 | 4
|
|
Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL; Gale Ulmer, Fernandina Beac FL | 62.09%
| 1.36 | 522
Lee Weiner, Fernandina Bch FL; S Lee Yates, Fernandina Beac FL | 61.65%
| 0.56 | 6
|
|
Robert Hinton, Ponte Vedra Bea FL; Gail Santoro, Ponte Vedra FL | 59.66%
| 1.02 |
| 3
|
Phil Reilly - Portia Craven, Ocala FL | 57.28%
| 0.82 |
| 43
Edith Hill, Jacksonville FL; Luc Picard, St Augustine FL | 56.47%
| 0.57 |
| 5
|
Carole Sinoff, St Johns FL; Diane Cohen, Jacksonville FL | 50.08%
| 0.61 |
|
| 4
Margaret Tasset - Donna Weitzel, Jacksonville FL | 49.88%
| 0.50 |
|
| 5
Martin Alpert - Gloria Janowitz, Jacksonville FL | 49.83%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Am Stratified Pairs
23.5 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.67 | 1
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL | 62.63%
| 6.50 | 2
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 62.42%
| 4.88 | 3
|
|
Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL | 58.55%
| 3.66 | 4
|
|
Gail Rust, Port Orange FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL | 58.32%
| 2.74 | 5
|
|
James Rhoden - Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL | 57.73%
| 2.95 | 61
|
Marlene Falkner, Hawthorne FL; Terri Washington, Gainesville FL | 57.05%
| 2.21 |
| 2
|
Mark Franzoni, Jax Beach FL; Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL | 55.08%
| 1.66 |
| 3
|
Barbara Rothermel, Welaka FL; Pat Wilson, Palatka FL | 54.54%
| 1.24 |
| 4
|
Rona Brenner, Ponte Vedra FL; Kay Craft, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 54.09%
| 1.05 |
| 5
|
Betty Berkman, Fernandina FL; Susan Rogers, Jacksonville FL | 51.71%
| 1.65 |
| 61
Pamela Wright - Maurice Wright, St Augustine FL | 51.22%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
Jim Whitmire - Nancy Whitmire, Jacksonville FL | 50.13%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Bud Penk, Jacksonville FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Atlantic Beach FL | 48.81%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM 299'ers
18.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.83 | 1
|
|
Gail Santoro, Ponte Vedra FL; George Schatz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 66.07%
| 2.28 | 211
Frank Davis, Savannah FL; Terry Baker, Orange Park FL | 64.88%
| 1.59 | 3
|
|
Carol Cameron, Tampa FL; Alice Schill, Jacksonville FL | 63.39%
| 1.71 | 42
|
Carole Sinoff, St Johns FL; Jerry Brenner, Ponte Vedra FL | 60.71%
| 1.28 | 532
R Douglas Smith - Laurance Jerrold, Jacksonville FL | 58.63%
| 0.96 | 64
|
Edwina Gere - JoAnn Vergnolle, St Augustine FL | 58.04%
| 0.96 |
| 53
Leyse Lowry - Suzanne Garrard, Jacksonville FL | 57.74%
| 0.67 |
| 6
|
Gale Ulmer, Fernandina Beac FL; Janet Christenson, Fernandina FL | 55.95%
| 0.68 |
|
| 4
Donna Weitzel - Margaret Tasset, Jacksonville FL | 49.70%
| 0.51 |
|
| 5
James Sackett, Ponte Vedra FL; Susan Chudacoff, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 49.40%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft Strat Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.67 | 1
|
|
Bill Gilmore, Jacksonville FL; Virginia Hoffman, Pnte Vdra Bch FL | 65.69%
| 5.00 | 2
|
|
John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 63.62%
| 3.75 | 3
|
|
Dottie King, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL | 60.46%
| 2.81 | 41
|
Dorene Thompson, Amelia Island FL; Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL | 59.26%
| 1.85 | 5/6
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 58.93%
| 1.85 | 5/6
|
|
Nancy Mitchell - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 58.93%
| 1.79 |
| 21
Bud Penk, Jacksonville FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Atlantic Beach FL | 51.09%
| 1.34 |
| 3
|
Betty Berkman, Fernandina FL; Susan Rogers, Jacksonville FL | 50.22%
| 0.78 |
| 4/6
|
Marlene Falkner, Hawthorne FL; Terri Washington, Gainesville FL | 49.89%
| 0.78 |
| 4/6
|
Bill Page - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL | 49.89%
| 1.22 |
| 4/62
David Drake - Donna Drake, Gainesville FL | 49.89%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft 299'ers
10.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.12 | 1
|
|
Caroline Tunkel, Fernandina Beac FL; Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL | 64.29%
| 1.59 | 2
|
|
Carol Cameron, Tampa FL; Alice Schill, Jacksonville FL | 61.96%
| 1.71 | 311
Barbara Nailler - Johanna Goetz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 58.13%
| 1.28 | 422
Leyse Lowry - Suzanne Garrard, Jacksonville FL | 57.82%
| 0.96 | 533
R Douglas Smith - Sid Jones, Jacksonville FL | 56.60%
| 0.72 | 64
|
Carole Sinoff, St Johns FL; Jerry Brenner, Ponte Vedra FL | 56.42%
| 0.60 |
| 54
Dane Margol - Lois Sayward, Jacksonville FL | 54.72%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams
24 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
10.50 | 11
|
Cynthia Morelli - Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL; Lora Ann Tucker, Tallahassee FL; Jeannine Law, Eastpoint FL | 141.00
| 7.88 | 2
|
|
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL; Anne Landry - John Landry, Jacksonville FL | 128.00
| 5.91 | 3
|
|
Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss - Marlise Cusick - Keith White, Jacksonville FL | 120.00
| 4.43 | 42
|
Albert Wieners - Paula Tracy, Savannah GA; Theodore Egner - Kay Egner, Pompano Beach FL | 118.00
| 3.50 | 5
|
|
Julie Bradley, Jacksonville FL; Bijoy Anand, Gainesville FL; Janice Madsen, Atlantic Beach FL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL | 115.00
| 3.08 | 63
|
Eric Taylor - Leo Carignan - Carolyn Brown, Lake City FL; William Connellan, Gainesville FL | 113.00
| 2.63 | 74
|
David Taylor, Ponte Vedra FL; Sheila Grimm - Carole Esman, Jacksonville FL; John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL | 110.00
| 2.33 | 8
|
|
Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL; Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL | 109.00
| 1.83 |
| 5
|
James Rhoden - Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL; Barbara Rhoden, Saint Augustine FL; Bunny George, Jacksonville FL | 96.00
| 2.83 |
|
| 1
Frank Vignati - W June Vignati, Flagler Beach FL; David Drake - Donna Drake, Gainesville FL | 76.00
| 2.12 |
|
| 2
Judith Miller, Jacksonville FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Atlantic Beach FL; Fred Schantz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Jo Clark Jones, Ponte Vedra FL | 73.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
299'er Swiss Teams
8 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.73 | 111
Hilda Kramarich - Donna Weitzel - Margaret Tasset - Marylou Anderson, Jacksonville FL | 135.00
| 2.05 | 22
|
Lee Weiner - Nancie Crabb, Fernandina Bch FL; Janet Christenson, Fernandina FL; Gale Ulmer, Fernandina Beac FL | 132.00
| 1.54 | 33
|
Frank Davis, Savannah FL; Terry Baker, Orange Park FL; Emogene Dufford - Kenneth Dufford, Jacksonville FL | 125.00
| | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|