Thursday
Thur-Fri KO-Bracket 1
7 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
13.84 | 1
Jay Whipple III - Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer - Ed Schulte, Tampa FL
7.34 | 2
Gudrun Wallace - Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL
| | | | |
---|
Thur-Fri KO-Bracket 2
7 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
4.35 | 1
Mary Mather, Perrysburg OH; Greg Lagos - Jutta O'Connell, Spring Hill FL; Linda Tedeschi, Sanibel FL
2.31 | 2
Richard Reed - Carol Reed, Naples FL; Robert Wheeler - Betty Wheeler, Bonita Springs FL
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.67 | 1
|
|
Courtney Donovan, Sylvania OH; Donald McCullough Jr, Lambertville MI | 61.22%
| 5.00 | 2
|
|
Audrey Kurland - Stanley Pienczykowski, Fort Myers FL | 58.81%
| 3.75 | 3
|
|
Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL; Susan Dowell, Fort Myers FL | 58.33%
| 2.81 | 4
|
|
Bev Nelson, Fort Myers FL; William Lipton, Ft Myers FL | 57.85%
| 2.11 | 5
|
|
Margaret Klamp, Buffalo NY; Dot Grogan, Fort Myers FL | 57.69%
| 2.67 | 61
|
Sara Berendt, Sanibel Island FL; Charlene Erskine, Fort Myers FL | 55.93%
| 2.00 |
| 21
Bradley Keller, South Lyon MI; Terrence Horrigan, Fort Myers FL | 54.97%
| 1.50 |
| 3
|
Hilary Hayden, Fort Myers Bch FL; George Lowery, Jr, Ft Myers Bch FL | 53.85%
| 1.13 |
| 4
|
Marge Christensen, Fort Myers FL; Dolores Karp, Morton Grove IL | 52.88%
| 0.84 |
| 5
|
Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL | 52.08%
| 1.41 |
|
| 2
Barbara Parks, Queensbury NY; Patricia Zoli, Bonita Springs FL | 51.60%
| 1.06 |
|
| 3
Leroy Moore - Jo Moore, Lafayette IN | 50.64%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Donald Davies, Naples FL; Willis Jones, Sylvania OH | 50.32%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM NLM Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.60 | 11
|
Judith Parker, Durham NY; Robin Worcester, Boston MA | 61.74%
| 1.95 | 221
Margeret Schiller - George Elangical, Ft Myers FL | 60.98%
| 1.46 | 33
|
Joanie Aranyos, Ft Myers FL; Sandi Myer, Fort Myers FL | 58.71%
| 1.10 | 44
|
Dorsett Judd, Hedgesville WV; Rodney Judd, Hedgesvilles WV | 58.14%
| 1.09 | 552
Mary Stegman, Ft Myers FL; Ruth Tiplady, Woodbury MN | 57.58%
| 0.62 | 66
|
Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL; William Smallwood, Birmingham MI | 55.68%
| 0.82 |
|
| 3
Judy Harralson, Princeton KY; Barbara Johnstone, Harvey Cedars NJ | 55.30%
| 0.64 |
|
| 4
G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland, Dublin OH | 54.36%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.17 | 1
|
|
Donald McCullough Jr, Lambertville MI; Scot Smith, Vandalia OH | 71.79%
4.63 | 2
|
|
Audrey Kurland, Fort Myers FL; Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL | 66.99%
| 3.47 | 311
Trudy Bernsten, Middleton WI; Charles Hemm, Piqua OH | 63.14%
| 2.60 | 4
|
|
Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA | 59.78%
| 1.95 | 5
|
|
Martin Baff - Charlotte Baff, Naples FL | 55.77%
| 2.00 | 622
Pat Bacher - Edward Bacher Jr, Estero FL | 55.61%
| 1.50 |
| 33
Terrence Horrigan, Fort Myers FL; Bradley Keller, South Lyon MI | 55.45%
| 1.34 |
| 44
Patricia Zoli, Bonita Springs FL; Barbara Parks, Queensbury NY | 51.60%
| 0.94 |
| 5
|
Donald Davies, Naples FL; Willis Jones, Sylvania OH | 50.32%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT NLM Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.49 | 11
|
William Smallwood, Birmingham MI; Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL | 69.32%
| 1.87 | 22
|
Nancy Kedzior, Fort Myers FL; Genny Esayian, Bonita Springs FL | 58.14%
| 1.40 | 33
|
Elaine Howell - Sandra Hetrick, Naples FL | 57.01%
| 1.36 | 441
Jim Andreotti, Estero FL; George Bailey, Bonita Springs FL | 56.63%
| 0.79 | 55
|
Stephen Kaskie, Bonita Spgs FL; Joseph Curley, Rockport MA | 56.44%
| 0.59 | 66
|
Edwin Anderson, ; Thomas Cooke, Naples FL | 55.30%
| 1.02 |
|
| 2
Margeret Schiller - George Elangical, Ft Myers FL | 54.92%
| 0.92 |
|
| 3
Donald Gschlecht, Woodbury MN; Kenneth Ramsey, Cape Coral FL | 54.73%
| 0.57 |
|
| 4
Elaine Jaffe - Peggy Busch, Venice FL | 51.52%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.00 | 1
|
|
Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL; Susan Dowell, Fort Myers FL | 61.22%
| 5.25 | 2
|
|
John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; William Lipton, Ft Myers FL | 59.29%
| 3.94 | 3
|
|
Shirley Pattison, Fort Myers FL; Margaret Klamp, Buffalo NY | 58.83%
| 2.95 | 4
|
|
Scot Smith, Vandalia OH; Donald McCullough Jr, Lambertville MI | 56.74%
| 1.94 | 5/6
|
|
Roger Banks - Carolyn Deering, Naples FL | 56.25%
| 1.94 | 5/6
|
|
R Paul Urbanick, Chicago IL; Charles Skarvan, Pt Charlotte FL | 56.25%
| 2.39 |
| 1
|
Louis Trautwein III - Henry Trautwein, Naples FL | 55.12%
| 1.79 |
| 2
|
Barbara Wolf, Seattle WA; Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 53.53%
| 1.34 |
| 3
|
Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL | 50.44%
| 1.01 |
| 4
|
Richard Fletcher, Cape Coral FL; Marjorie Smink, Newtown Sq PA | 49.84%
| 1.53 |
| 51
Bradley Keller, South Lyon MI; Terrence Horrigan, Fort Myers FL | 48.08%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Barbara Parks, Queensbury NY; Patricia Zoli, Bonita Springs FL | 47.28%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM NLM Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.82 | 11
|
Ronald Miller, Ft Myers FL; Brenda Miller, Fort Myers FL | 61.90%
| 2.12 | 221
Susan Von Harz - Diane Wellstein, Fort Myers FL | 61.61%
| 1.59 | 33
|
Carol Byrne - Robert Byrne, Cincinnati OH | 59.82%
| 1.19 | 44
|
Maria Dimaria, Ft Myers FL; Catherine Boyle, Grosse Pte Shrs MI | 59.52%
| 0.89 | 5
|
|
Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL; Donna Lyons, Simsbury CT | 58.63%
| 0.97 | 65
|
Joanie Aranyos, Ft Myers FL; Lyn Reeves, Fort Myers FL | 55.91%
| 0.68 |
| 6
|
Richard Bates, Cape Coral FL; Norman Weiss, Ft Myers FL | 55.06%
| 0.96 |
|
| 2
Margeret Schiller - George Elangical, Ft Myers FL | 53.39%
| 0.72 |
|
| 3
Judy Harralson, Princeton KY; Barbara Johnstone, Harvey Cedars NJ | 51.79%
| 0.54 |
|
| 4
Russ Elliott - Denise Jasak, Ft Myers FL | 47.92%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.17 | 11
|
Waneta Dailey - Joan Stanchek, Estero FL | 61.70%
| 4.63 | 2
|
|
Martin Baff, Naples FL; Ronald Harvey, Latham NY | 60.42%
| 3.47 | 32
|
Diane Drinnon, Fort Myers FL; Don Radosevich, Ft Myers FL | 59.94%
| 2.60 | 4
|
|
Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Thomas Weik, Reading PA | 58.01%
| 1.95 | 53
|
Michael Cullen - Terrence Horrigan, Fort Myers FL | 55.77%
| 1.53 | 641
Patricia Zoli, Bonita Springs FL; Barbara Parks, Queensbury NY | 54.65%
| 0.84 |
| 5
|
Barbara Wolf, Seattle WA; Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 53.21%
| 1.15 |
|
| 2
Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI | 49.20%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT NLM Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.49 | 11
|
David Mell, Scottsboro AL; David Yudowitz, Sanibel FL | 65.00%
| 1.87 | 2
|
|
Donna Lyons, Simsbury CT; Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL | 61.67%
| 1.40 | 3
|
|
Norm Smith - Karen Smith, Markham ON | 60.83%
| 1.67 | 421
Susan Jones - Robert Jones, Naples FL | 58.75%
| 1.25 | 53
|
Carol Byrne - Robert Byrne, Cincinnati OH | 57.08%
| 0.96 | 6/74/52
Lawrence McEachern, Dennis MA; Sandi Myer, Fort Myers FL | 56.25%
| 0.82 | 6/74/5
|
Katharine Horner, Richmond VA; William Jeffers, Boulder CO | 56.25%
| 0.61 |
| 6
|
Gordon Coons - Linda Coons, Wheaton IL | 55.42%
| 0.72 |
|
| 3
Robert Cihi, Fort Myers FL; John Kostycz Jr, Ft Myers FL | 54.17%
| 0.55 |
|
| 4
Beverly Linnan - Anne Edwards, Bonita Springs FL | 49.58%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Open Swiss Teams
17 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
9.50 | 1
|
|
Robert Smink, Fort Myers FL; Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL; John Cagney - Edith Cagney, N Fort Myers FL | 158.00
| 7.13 | 2
|
|
Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL; Laura Lipman, Bonita Spgs FL; Bev Nelson, Fort Myers FL; William Lipton, Westerville OH | 128.00
| 5.34 | 3
|
|
Martin Baff, Naples FL; Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Thomas Weik, Reading PA | 121.00
| 4.01 | 4
|
|
Donald McCullough Jr - Patricia Tullis, Fort Myers FL; Scot Smith, Ft Myers Bch FL; Courtney Donovan, Sylvania OH | 112.00
| 4.43 | 51
|
Donna Hjerpe - Lena Brown, Sanibel FL; Joanne Klare, Ft Myers Beach FL; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL | 108.00
| 3.32 |
| 21
Barbara Parks, Queensbury NY; Patricia Zoli, Bonita Springs FL; James Beard - Anne Beard, Clifton Park NY | 96.00
| 2.49 |
| 32
Barbara Piester, Bonita Springs FL; Anne Roberts, Grosse Pointe MI; William Sawers - Genevieve Sawers, Naples FL | 93.00
| 1.87 |
| 4
|
Louis Trautwein III - John Vega - Janice Hannsz, Naples FL; Angela Kelley, Bonita Springs FL | 88.00
| 1.79 |
|
| 3
Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Ann Jacobs, Stow MA; Carol Roden, Blue Bell PA; Henry Trautwein, Naples FL | 81.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sunday NLM Swiss Teams
11 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.18 | 1
|
|
Barbara Jenkins - Hilari Fix - Diane Strong, Boca Grande FL; Patricia Meyer, Lake Forest IL | 131.00
| 2.86 | 211
Heather Beckman - Henry Beckman, Niagara Falls NY; Sharon Halsey - George Halsey, Bonita Springs FL | 126.00
| 2.15 | 322
Stephen Kaskie, Bonita Spgs FL; George Elangical, ; Jim Andreotti, Estero FL; George Bailey, Bonita Springs FL | 123.00
| 1.61 | 43
|
Gordon Coons - Linda Coons, Wheaton IL; Barbara Johnstone, Harvey Cedars NJ; Judy Harralson, Princeton KY | 103.00
| 1.21 |
| 4
|
Mona Wheatley, Nantucket MA; Cheryl Olson, Fort Myers FL; Elizabeth O'Brien, Fort Myers Bch FL; Margeret Schiller, Ft Myers FL | 100.00
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|